新加坡商宜睿智慧股份有限公司台灣分公司 個人資料保護聲明

新加坡商宜睿智慧股份有限公司台灣分公司
個人資料保護聲明
Declaration of Personal Information Protection

感謝您使用Edenred服務,為了落實法令遵循及尊重您的權益,本公司依據個人資料保護法(以下稱「個資法」)第8條之規定,向您告知本公司依法蒐集、處理、利用、國際傳輸您的個人資料時,必需告知的各款事項,請您務必詳閱Thank you for using Edenred’s services. In order to comply with the laws and to protect your rights and interests, Edenred hereby informs you how we collect, process, use, cross-border transfer your personal data in accordance with Article 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act (the “Act”).

此項聲明將幫助您了解,在您使用Edenred所提供的各項服務時,Edenred處理您個人資料的各項原則。這份聲明文件將會隨著Edenred所提供服務的擴充,而做最適當地調整與變更,請定期查詢。This Policy states the principles of the personal data that Edenred honors every time you are using the services of Edenred. This Policy may be amended to the extent when Edenred expands or upgrades the services, thus you are encouraged to check the updated version whenever you are using the services.

  • 蒐集之目的(下列代號係參照法務部公告之「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」,代號及項目名稱嗣後如經法務部公告變更,亦隨同變更之)Purpose of the collection (the item numbers below follow the“Specific purpose and the classification of personal information of the Personal Information Protection Act”announced by the Ministry of Justice (the “Announcement”), and it shall be referred accordingly to the amendment of the Announcement if any)
    • 040 行銷Marketing
    • 063 非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用Non-government agency collect or process personal information under legal obligations
    • 069 契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務Contract, contract-like or other legal relation matters
    • 090 消費者、客戶管理與服務Consumer, Customer Management and Service
    • 091 消費者保護Consumer Protection
    • 135 資(通)訊服務Information (Communication) Services
    • 148 網路購物及其他電子商務服務Internet shopping and other electronic commerce services
    • 152 廣告或商業行為管理Advertisement or commercial behavior administration
    • 176 其他自然人基於正當性目的所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用Other natural persons based on the legitimacy of the purpose of the processing and use of personal information collected
    • 181 其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務Other business operation in accordance with the business registration project or organization Prospectus
  • 個人資料之類別The categories of the personal data to be collected:
    • 姓名、手機、 電子郵件、地址、退款時取得銀行帳號、Cookies
      Name, mobile phone number, email ,address bank account received upon refund request and Cookies.
      ※ 請注意,為提供您最佳個人化且即時的服務,本網站使用Cookies記錄與存取您的瀏覽使用訊息。當您使用本網站,即表示您同意Cookies技術支援。如您不同意,請由此刪除您的Cookies紀錄。Please note that we use Cookies on this website to provide you the most updated and optimized user experience. You agree that you accept our Cookie policy upon using this website. You may delete your Cookies on this website through the instructions.
  • 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式
    The time period, territory, recipients, and methods of which the personal data is used:

    • 期間:個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間/依相關法令規定或契約約定之保存年限(如:商業會計法)/本公司因執行業務所必須之保存期間。
      Time period: the period that is necessary to carry out the identified purposes of collection/ the period that is stipulated in the laws or the contacts/ the period that is necessary to carry out the services of Edenred.
    • 地區:本國、未受中央目的事業主管機關限制之國際傳輸個人資料之接收者所在地、本公司業務委外機構所在地、與本公司有業務往來之機構營業處所所在地。
      Territory: Taiwan, location where the recipient receives personal data through cross-border transferring that is not prohibited by the competent authority, location of service provider or agent used by Edenred, location of Edenred’s business partner.
    • 對象:本公司、本公司集團公司或與本公司或前述公司因業務需要訂有契約關係或業務往來之機構(含共同行銷、合作推廣業務等)或顧問(如律師)、業務委外機構、未受中央目的事業主管機關限制之國際傳輸個人資料之接收者、依法有調查權機關或金融監理機關。
      Recipients: Edenred, affiliates of Edenred, entities or consultant (e.g., lawyer) with which Edenred engaged in order to carry out services (including cross-selling business, jointly promotion business, etc), services providers, cross-border transferring recipient that is not prohibited by the competent authority, judiciary organization or financial supervisory organization that has power of investigation as stipulated by laws.
    • 方式:以非自動化之利用方式。
      Methods: used by non-automated means.
  • 依據個資法第三條規定,您就本公司保有您的個人資料得行使下列權利According to Article 3 of the Law, with respect to your personal data kept by Edenred, you may claim the following rights :
    • 得向本公司查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本,而本公司依法得酌收必要成本費用。
      Make an inquiry to review or request a copy of the personal data. Note that Edenred may charge the copy requested by you.
    • 得向本公司請求補充或更正,惟依法您應為適當之釋明。
      Supplement or correct the personal data with reasonable evidence to proof that you are the owner of such personal data.
    • 得向本公司請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除,惟依法本公司因執行業務所必須者,得不依您請求為之。
      Demand the cessation of the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or request to delete your personal data kept by Edenred. However, Edenred may refuse to delete those data that is necessary for providing the business in accordance with the laws.
  • 您不提供個人資料所致權益之影響The effects on your rights and interests if you choose not to provide your personal data:
    • 您得自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟您若拒絕提供相關個人資料,本公司將無法進行必要之審核及處理作業,致無法提供您相關服務。您可寄信至 Ticketxpress-cs-tw@edenred.com,將由專人為您說明及辦理。
      Please note that Edenred only collects information that is necessary for providing business to you. Thus, if you choose not to provide your personal data, Edenred cannot proceed necessary procedure and such restriction may limit your overall user experience. If you have any questions, feel free to contact us via Ticketxpress-cs-tw@edenred.com for more information.
  • 您同意本公司有權修訂本告知事項,並同意本公司於修訂後,得以公告於本網站,並另以電子郵件提供本網站連結之方式,告知您修訂要點。You hereby agree that Edenred may amend this Policy as the case may be, and that Edenred may inform you the updated version through public announcement on the website with email notice.